Full list of winners at the 75th Emmy Awards

January 16, 2024 - 12:33 PM
996
Jesse Armstrong accepts the award for Outstanding Drama Series award for “Succession”at the 75th Primetime Emmy Awards in Los Angeles, California, U.S. January 15, 2024. (Reuters/Mario Anzuoni)

The Emmy Awards, the highest honors in television, were handed out at a live ceremony in Los Angeles on Monday.

READ: Where to watch The 75th Emmy Awards from the Philippines | Delayed Emmys to spotlight best of television in ‘Succession’ sendoff

Following is a list of all winners on Monday.

BEST DRAMA SERIES

“Succession”

BEST COMEDY SERIES

“The Bear”

BEST LIMITED OR ANTHOLOGY SERIES OR MOVIE

“Beef”

BEST COMEDY ACTOR

Jeremy Allen White, “The Bear”

BEST COMEDY ACTRESS

Quinta Brunson, “Abbott Elementary”

BEST DRAMA ACTOR

Kieran Culkin, “Succession”

BEST DRAMA ACTRESS

Sarah Snook, “Succession”

BEST ACTOR, BEST LIMITED OR ANTHOLOGY SERIES OR MOVIE

Steven Yeun, “Beef”

BEST ACTRESS, BEST LIMITED OR ANTHOLOGY SERIES OR MOVIE

Ali Wong, “Beef”

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR, DRAMA

Matthew Macfadyen, “Succession”

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS, DRAMA

Jennifer Coolidge, “The White Lotus”

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR, COMEDY

Ebon Moss-Bachrach, “The Bear”

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS, COMEDY

Ayo Edebiri, “The Bear”

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR, LIMITED OR ANTHOLOGY SERIES OR MOVIE

Paul Walter Hauser, “Black Bird”

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS, LIMITED OR ANTHOLOGY SERIES OR MOVIE

Niecy Nash-Betts, “Dahmer – Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story”

BEST DIRECTING, DRAMA

Mark Mylod, “Succession”

BEST DIRECTING, COMEDY

Christopher Storer, “The Bear”

READ: Restaurant tale ‘The Bear’ wins big in Emmy comedy honors | Quinta Brunson, Ayo Edebiri win early Emmy trophies

BEST DIRECTING, LIMITED OR ANTHOLOGY SERIES OR MOVIE

Lee Sung Jin, “Beef”

BEST WRITING, DRAMA SERIES

Jesse Armstrong, “Succession”

BEST WRITING, COMEDY

Christopher Storer, “The Bear”

READ: ‘Succession,’ ‘The Bear’ win big at TV’s Emmy awards

BEST WRITING, LIMITED OR ANTHOLOGY SERIES OR MOVIE

Lee Sung Jin, “Beef”

BEST WRITING, VARIETY SERIES

“Last Week Tonight With John Oliver”

BEST TALK SERIES

“The Daily Show With Trevor Noah”

BEST SCRIPTED VARIETY SERIES

“Last Week Tonight With John Oliver”

BEST VARIETY SPECIAL (LIVE)

“Elton John Live: Farewell From Dodger Stadium”

BEST REALITY COMPETITION

“RuPaul’s Drag Race”

— Reporting by Danielle Broadway;Editing by Mary Milliken and Jonathan Oatis