Screen Actors Guild awards 2024: Full list of nominations

January 18, 2024 - 4:18 PM
998
(Screen Actors Guild Awards/Facebook)

 Nominations for the 30th Screen Actors Guild (SAG) Awards were announced on Wednesday for the best performances in film and television during 2023.

The winners will be announced at a televised ceremony on Netflix on Feb. 24 from Los Angeles.

MOVIES

BEST MOVIE CAST

“Barbie”

“Oppenheimer”

“American Fiction”

“The Color Purple”

“Killers of the Flower Moon”

BEST MALE ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE

Bradley Cooper, “Maestro”

Colman Domingo, “Rustin”

Paul Giamatti, “The Holdovers”

Cillian Murphy, “Oppenheimer”

Jeffrey Wright, “American Fiction”

BEST FEMALE ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE

Annette Bening, “Nyad”

Lily Gladstone, “Killers of the Flower Moon”

Carey Mulligan, “Maestro”

Margot Robbie, “Barbie”

Emma Stone, “Poor Things”

BEST MALE ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE

Sterling K. Brown, “American Fiction”

Willem Dafoe, “Poor Things”

Robert De Niro, “Killers of the Flower Moon”

Robert Downey Jr., “Oppenheimer”

Ryan Gosling, “Barbie”

BEST FEMALE ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE

Emily Blunt, “Oppenheimer”

Danielle Brooks, “The Color Purple”

Penelope Cruz, “Ferrari”

Jodie Foster, “Nyad”

Da’Vine Joy Randolph, “The Holdovers”

TELEVISION

BEST ENSEMBLE IN A DRAMA SERIES

“The Crown”

“The Gilded Age”

“The Last of Us”

“The Morning Show”

“Succession”

BEST ENSEMBLE IN A COMEDY SERIES

“Abbott Elementary”

“Barry”

“The Bear”

“Only Murders in the Building”

“Ted Lasso”

BEST MALE ACTOR IN A TELEVISION MOVIE OR LIMITED SERIES

Matt Bomer, “Fellow Travelers”

Jon Hamm, “Fargo”

David Oyelowo, “Lawmen: Bass Reeves”

Tony Shalhoub, “Mr. Monk’s Last Case: A Monk Movie”

Steven Yeun, “Beef”

BEST FEMALE ACTOR IN A TELEVISION MOVIE OR LIMITED SERIES

Uzo Aduba, “Painkiller”

Kathryn Hahn, “Tiny Beautiful Things”

Brie Larson, “Lessons in Chemistry”

Bel Powley, “A Small Light”

Ali Wong, “Beef”

BEST MALE ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES

Brian Cox, “Succession”

Billy Crudup, “The Morning Show”

Kieran Culkin, “Succession”

Matthew Macfadyen, “Succession”

Pedro Pascal, “The Last of Us”

BEST FEMALE ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES

Jennifer Aniston, “The Morning Show”

Elizabeth Debicki, “The Crown”

Bella Ramsey, “The Last of Us”

Keri Russell, “The Diplomat”

Sarah Snook, “Succession”

BEST MALE ACTOR IN A COMEDY SERIES

Brett Goldstein, “Ted Lasso”

Bill Hader, “Barry”

Ebon Moss-Bachrach, “The Bear”

Jason Sudeikis, “Ted Lasso”

Jeremy Allen White, “The Bear”

BEST FEMALE ACTOR IN A COMEDY SERIES

Alex Borstein, “The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel”

Rachel Brosnahan, “The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel”

Quinta Brunson, “Abbott Elementary”

Ayo Edebiri, “The Bear”

Hannah Waddingham,“Ted Lasso”

STUNTS

OUTSTANDING ACTION PERFORMANCE BY A STUNT ENSEMBLE IN A TELEVISION SERIES

“Ahsoka”

“Barry”

“Beef”

“The Last of Us”

“The Mandalorian”

OUTSTANDING ACTION PERFORMANCE BY A STUNT ENSEMBLE IN A MOTION PICTURE

“Barbie”

“Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 3”

“Indiana Jones and the Dial of Destiny”

“John Wick: Chapter 4”

“Mission: Impossible – Dead Reckoning Part One”

— Reporting by Danielle Broadway;Editing by Mary Milliken and Jonathan Oatis