2022 Local Candidates Caloocan City: Complete list

May 9, 2022 - 1:22 AM
925

The Commission on Elections early this year released a list of the candidates for local posts in Caloocan City.

Caloocan, with an estimated population of more than 1.66 million has 188 barangays and three legislative districts.

Here are the names appearing in the ballot:

1st Legislative District — House of Representatives

  1. MALAPITAN, OCA (NP)
  2. NUBLA, ALOU (AKSYON)
  3. VIOLETA, DELA CRUZ (IND)

2nd Legislative District — House of Representatives

  1. ASISTIO, MACA (NPC)
  2. CABOCHAN, JACOB (AKSYON)
  3. CAJAYON-UY, MITCH (PDPLBN)
  4. MANGASAR, ALEX (PDR)
  5. SAMSON, ROBERTO (LAKAS)

3rd Legislative District — House of Representatives

  1. ASISTIO, DEAN (PDPLBN)
  2. ECHIVERRI, RECOM (PDDS)

Mayor

  1. ANQUILAN, JUN (IND)
  2. BAYON-ON, RUFFY NAZARENO (IND)
  3. DOMASIG, ROMAN JR. (IND)
  4. ERICE, EGAY (AKSYON)
  5. MALAPITAN, ALONG (PDPLBN)
  6. MALUNES, TOTO (IND)

Vice Mayor

  1. MALONZO, PJ (AKSYON)
  2. TEH, KARINA (NP)
  3. TIMBOL, JOSEPH (IND)

First District — Councilor

  1. ADALEM, TOPET (NP)
  2. AQUINO, ROBERTO JR. (IND)
  3. ASISTIO, TONTON (NPC)
  4. BACOLOD, LEAH (PDPLBN)
  5. CARALDE, KAP ALEX (NP)
  6. DE LEON, TYRONE SR. (IND)
  7. HERNANDEZ, VINCE (LAKAS)
  8. MALAPITAN, ENTENG (NP)
  9. MANIAGO, RODOLFO (IND)
  10. MAYOR, CENON (AKSYON)
  11. NUBLA, KAYE (AKSYON)
  12. REPOLLO, NICK (AKSYON)
  13. RIVERA, ROMY (PROMDI)
  14. TRINIDAD, INAR (AKSYON)
  15. UY, MILA (AKSYON)
  16. VIRAY, GERRY (AKSYON)
  17. YMATA, GLENN (PLM)

Second District — Councilor

  1. ALCAYAGA, AAA AGUILAR (NPC)
  2. ALMEDA, KUYA LANZ (NUP)
  3. ANTONIO, ROBERT (IND)
  4. ARUELO, DOC ED (PDPLBN)
  5. ASISTIO, L.A. (NP)
  6. BAGUS, CARDING (AKSYON)
  7. BALDIVIA, DENNIS (AKSYON)
  8. CABUHAT, NOEL (IND)
  9. CELIS, KA RENE (WPP)
  10. CUNANAN, CAROL (NP)
  11. DE LEON, WEWEL (AKSYON)
  12. DIVINA, ARNOLD (NP)
  13. MERCADO, DRA. MAYEN (NPC)
  14. OROZCO, MERVILLE (AKSYON)
  15. RUFINO, MELVIN (NP)
  16. SIMPAUCO, LEMUEL (AKSYON)

Third District — Councilor

  1. ABEL, WIN (NP)
  2. AFRICA, MAY (LAKAS)
  3. BRIN, RUDY (AKSYON)
  4. CAMMAYO, NICO (AKSYON)
  5. CERALDE, TESS (NP)
  6. ECHIVERRI, KING (AKSYON)
  7. FENEQUITO, TEAM PANGARAP (IND)
  8. HENSON, ONET (NP)
  9. OLIVA, ATO (AKSYON)
  10. PALMA, EARNY (PDDS)
  11. PRADO, BULLET (NP)
  12. QUINTO, HAZEL SEGUI (AKSYON)
  13. RAMIREZ, JOMA (AKSYON)
  14. VARELA, LUIS TITO (NP)
  15. VARGAS, ALFRED (IND)

*This is subject to correction.

RELATED: 2022 Party-list Candidates for Congress: Complete list

2022 Senatorial Candidates: Complete list

2022 Vice presidential Candidates: Complete list

2022 Presidential Candidates: Complete list